old salt blog

King of the Beach AGGREGATE standings

It’s Fall and we will have a winner of the Spring/Fall aggregate prize y’all signed up for in April.

The prize is $6250 and the winner takes all!  Only teams/captain’s that weighed a fish last spring are listed and remember that the prize follows the Captain not the team name.

Here are the current standings ….

Captain NameTeam NameAggregateSpring WeightFall WeightTotal Weight
CaseyDanTeam SnappersYes47.5947.59
SalvantAaronK-FactorYes46.8546.85
HuynhTriAlexander PharmacyYes43.6243.62
RaileyZachDon Ray Gear/Bucket InnovationsYes40.5440.54
CantonisChrisLady Godiva IIYes38.9838.98
raisonkylefish whistleYes35.9235.92
VasilarosJackKingsmenYes32.5832.58
ApplefieldKyleLoaded DownYes28.6228.62
PolenMichaelWho R YouYes28.3028.30
MISTRETTADAVEJAWSTOOYes27.5227.52
MayerJesseJames GangYes27.1227.12
DurranceJeffriTop DownYes26.9526.95
PavlakisNickAnderson Road CafeYes24.6924.69
WalkerKevinIts All About AttitudeYes24.3824.38
LANDMIKELANDS ENDYes24.3724.37
BerdellRonWine DownYes23.1523.15
HeavenridgeDavidCourtside GrilleYes21.4721.47
HickmanBradGFYYes21.4021.40
HallChadReel WildYes20.4520.45
ThomasJohnWalleye IIYes19.9119.91
carusorickbadhabitYes19.4419.44
MaisanoJoeGo FastYes19.3519.35
RodriguezSamReel Fin AddictYes19.2719.27
GloecklKeithR-KatYes17.0017.00
FordJohnTeam KO/Central MarineYes16.5516.55
LabrieRickFlat BrokeYes15.7315.73
StrawheckerBobWood ButcherYes15.7315.73
RamseyMikeThe Swedish FishYes15.2715.27
LovingTrevorOutcastYes14.8814.88
QueenChristopherSaltwater SouljersYes13.6113.61
FordNeilTail ChaserYes11.6611.66
AbbottRyanTeam Tommy KnockersYes10.8810.88
StinemanChrisTeam Paver Supply WarehouseYes10.5510.55
SteinAlSeas the DayYes8.418.41

 

 

Leave a reply

Ladies Fishing Tournament
fishing t shirts
fishing tournaments and events