old salt blog

King of the Beach AGGREGATE standings

It’s Fall and we will have a winner of the Spring/Fall aggregate prize y’all signed up for in April.

The prize is $6250 and the winner takes all!  Only teams/captain’s that weighed a fish last spring are listed and remember that the prize follows the Captain not the team name.

Here are the current standings ….

Captain NameTeam NameAggregateSpring WeightFall WeightTotal Weight
CaseyDanTeam SnappersYes47.5947.59
SalvantAaronK-FactorYes46.8546.85
HuynhTriAlexander PharmacyYes43.6243.62
RaileyZachDon Ray Gear/Bucket InnovationsYes40.5440.54
CantonisChrisLady Godiva IIYes38.9838.98
raisonkylefish whistleYes35.9235.92
VasilarosJackKingsmenYes32.5832.58
ApplefieldKyleLoaded DownYes28.6228.62
PolenMichaelWho R YouYes28.3028.30
MISTRETTADAVEJAWSTOOYes27.5227.52
MayerJesseJames GangYes27.1227.12
DurranceJeffriTop DownYes26.9526.95
PavlakisNickAnderson Road CafeYes24.6924.69
WalkerKevinIts All About AttitudeYes24.3824.38
LANDMIKELANDS ENDYes24.3724.37
BerdellRonWine DownYes23.1523.15
HeavenridgeDavidCourtside GrilleYes21.4721.47
HickmanBradGFYYes21.4021.40
HallChadReel WildYes20.4520.45
ThomasJohnWalleye IIYes19.9119.91
carusorickbadhabitYes19.4419.44
MaisanoJoeGo FastYes19.3519.35
RodriguezSamReel Fin AddictYes19.2719.27
GloecklKeithR-KatYes17.0017.00
FordJohnTeam KO/Central MarineYes16.5516.55
LabrieRickFlat BrokeYes15.7315.73
StrawheckerBobWood ButcherYes15.7315.73
RamseyMikeThe Swedish FishYes15.2715.27
LovingTrevorOutcastYes14.8814.88
QueenChristopherSaltwater SouljersYes13.6113.61
FordNeilTail ChaserYes11.6611.66
AbbottRyanTeam Tommy KnockersYes10.8810.88
StinemanChrisTeam Paver Supply WarehouseYes10.5510.55
SteinAlSeas the DayYes8.418.41

 

 

Leave a reply

Fishing Shirts
fishing tournament t-shirts

Old Salt Fishing Tournaments

OLD SALT FISHING FOUNDATION
PO BOX 8564 - MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33738
CALL OLD SALT: 727-216-6601 or EMAIL OLD SALT

Old Salt Fishing Foundation is a 501(C)(3) Tax Exempt Organization and a registered Florida Nonprofit Corporation

Let's Stay In Touch

Useful Links


Old Salt Programs Fund
Youth & Family Fishing Opportunities

Support Old Salt With Financial Donations

visit madeira beach florida

Old Salt Fishing Foundation
A Volunteer Powered Organization

Volunteer With Old Salt Fishing Foundation